Yes, you can! Or rather: yes, you must use it also for cosmetics and massage!
Various high-priced cosmetic brands have discovered the Sacha Inchik-oil as an ingredient for exclusive cosmetic products for the care of inflammatory and dry Skin. The alpha-linolenic acid effects:
  • strong cell-regenerating
  • activates the cells
  • supports fluidizing cell membranes
  • increases skin elasticity
  • Pain and swelling are alleviated by omega 3
Sacha Inchi is a wonderfully light, low viscosity oil for the care of greasy skin, which is absorbed immediately. It helps fight wrinkles and has a moisturizing effect, ideal for the care of skin, hair and lips. In other words, it’s an excellent anti-aging oil!
Buy Sacha Inchik here